TRIBE TRIATOMINI
GO TO:
DIPETALOGASTER
ERATYRUS
HERMANLENTIA
MEPRAIA
PANSTRONGYLUS
PARATRIATOMA
TRIATOMA
GENUS HERMANLENTIA
Jurberg & Galvão, 1997

H. matsunoi (Fernández-Loayza, 1989)

Holotype M, allotype F: FIOCRUZ, Rio de Janeiro.

Type locality: Localidad de Corralón, Distrito Pias, Prov. Ptaz, Depto. La Libertad, Peru

Synonym: Triatoma matsunoi Fernández-Loayza, 1989

Distribution: North Peru

Biology: silvatic, in caves